My KINGDOM HEARTS 2 ORGANIZATION XIII COAT!!!

YES! It's finally HERE! My KINGDOM HEARTS 2 Organization XIII!!! Yep! My costume is here! YES YES YES! Finally, I got it today! Well, I actually got it last Thursday before Eric went to Singapore. Man, I was SO tired waiting for 4 months... If not, I maybe growing older... *coughs like Old Snake* But here's the images of my costume:-


The costume's still in the package.


Another shot of my costume.


Yes, the size is L, that means it's big. And you can see that the coat is made of "cheap-leather".... I think...


The receipt of my costume. Wow! B$85.90?! Damn! It was hard to find that kinda money...

Yep. That's my KH2 Organization XII Coat which it cost me $85+.  I'm going to post more pic about it soon after I buy something else for my cosplay. I'll see you guys sooner or later as usual. ;)

1 comments:

Wafa Hamizah said...

Hey!! ^^ I just want to ask. You see, I can help but admiring all of you purchased stuffs (lol) and I can't help to know where you buy KH's cosplay costume? Is there any cosplay shops in Brunei? I really wanted to know because I am quite a huge fan of anime, manga and all related to Japan and I am such a huge fan of Kingdom Hearts and Final Fantasy so can you tell me where can I find cosplay shops in Brunei? Around Brunei/Muara. Thanks ^^

Reply here :
http://wafahamizah.blogspot.com