HOT TOYS Albert Wesker ~S. T. A. R. S. Version~ Video Reviews

Awesome Wesker, as usual. lol

I may not have the S. T. A. R. S. version (and in fact, I don't want to because it uses the same figure, same headsculpt, but different accessories) but for those of you who still haven't decided which one to choose, maybe this videos will help you:- (sorry, I only manage to get 2 vids)

HOT TOYS Albert Wesker ~S. T. A. R. S. Version~ by sniper3300

HOT TOYS Albert Wesker ~S. T. A. R. S. Version~ by boulder1998

I think that's all for the vids.

You guys must be asking which version you guys should get or what's my recommended version, 'cause my friend always asking me which version should he pick. For you guys; it's up to you. 'Cause it's your money, it's your choice, end of story. But if you're asking me which one's better, I'd say I go for...


Why "Midnight version"? I tell you why.

As a kitbasher, you should know that they use the same figure and a same headsculpt but different clothes. It's just not that right, y'know. I mean, only a moron will buy the same figure with different clothes. But for a hardcore 1/6 collector like John , Ike , Kaisan , K or any 1/6 collector, they don't mind buying the same figure 'cause they wanna complete their collection. But seriously, there's NO WAY I'm gonna another Wesker. That's just stupid...

Well of course, unless if there's someone willing to sell the loose S. T. A. R. S. costume and some accessories, I WILL buy 'em, so that Wesker can get another costume, meaning 3 altogether (3 = Midnight, S. T. A. R. S. and my own custom version).

And that's all for today's post, I hope you guys are enjoy watching the video reviews and I'll see you guys sooner or later. ;)

Oh yeah, in the next post, there will be NO "Kitbashing" Sheva Alomar but instead, it will be replaced by Naked Snake with his new camo. I'm still thinking which costume she would wear for the next one. :)

"Kitbashing" Sheva Alomar - Day 2

Tell you something; this takes me in about 2 days just to make one post. Can't you believe that?!

So, it's her day again, and it is a day for another kitbashing! Yay! lol

This took me a while to remove all the clothes and the accessories, same as the "Jason Voorhees" post, 'cause the belt seems a bit tight, so it just took some time to put it back on. Now that everything's good and everything's fit, it's time to show you the images:-

Well, yes, of course, she wears the same jacket as the "Jason Voorhees" one, but she wearing a different outfit which I'll show it to you later.

As you can see, she wears a soldier outfit that almost resemble like Wesker's, but it's different.

Different angle view.

Different position, closer-angle view.

Sheva hiding behind the wall.

Hmm... I wonder what "tactic" is she going to kill Wesker this time?

Sheva posing. Btw, the jacket's are half-open so that you can see what kind of camo she wears.

Bottom-left angle view.

Bottom-right angle view.

Closer view. Wow... She's beautiful... xP

And that's for the jacket. Now, let's take a look at the uniform.

This is Sheva, along with her accessories including the headset. She wears a "Tiger Stripe" camo, which it's included in MGS3, but NOT IN RESIDENT EVIL 5. In the game, she only has 4 versions;

1.) B. S. A. A. version
2.) Clubbin' Version
3.) Tribal Version
and 4.) Folklore Version

But you wouldn't never see her in this "Soldier" version. lol

Closer view.

Right-angled view.

Left-side view. I did mentioned about the headset, right?

You can see that she carries LOTS of STUFF like Naked Snake did, but she's not carrying any pouches with her. Maybe soon...

So, as I was saying about the headset, I put the "communicator" onto her holster...

...and I put the radio into the pouch and I put the radio pouch onto her belt. A new belt, not the brown one.

And for the accessories, she only carries the Scorpion mag on her left pocket.

For weapons, she carries Scorpion, M1911, her knife...

...a short Machete look-a-like...

...and a Beretta.

Sheva withdraws her knife and her gun at the same time.

Hmm... Something's not quite right... Is it just me? Or... does it?
I feel like I'm remembered something...
How should I explain this...?
More like a... déja vú ...

Bottom-left angle view.

And that's all for today's post, I hope you guys are enjoy watching the images as much as I am, and stay tuned for the next "kitbashing of Sheva Alomar. ;)

"Kitbashing" Sheva Alomar - Day 1

Here it is... Kitbashing Sheva Alomar... Her first day being kitbashed. lol

After I got myself HOT TOYS Sheva Alomar a few days ago, I was wondering to kitbashed Sheva into someone else.

Then last night, I watched one of my favorite horror movies, "Friday the 13th" where Jason would 'LOVE' to chase people and slice 'em up like some sort of... meat. Mmmm~~~ meat...

Man, I fell like I wanna eat 2 large Pepperoni pizzas everytime Jason slicing people like nothing. (even though it's gross to watch them...)

Here's the images of Sheva Alomar, cosplaying as Jason Voorhees:-

Sheva using the jacket that similars to Jason's and wears the hockey mask. Oh, and don't ask me where I get that awesome hockey mask. It's VERY LIMITED in Brunei.

Different angle view.

Sheva's looking at you. Ooooh.... Scary... o.O

If you guys are wondering what's underneath the jacket, here it is:-

She wears the same belt and holsters, just that I add another belt and another knife that looks like machete but a bit short.

I placed the knife on her left (right if you see it in front) belt, almost exact same position as Jason.

Oh yeah, I haven't put her knife into her sheath yet. Maybe sooner... or later.

She wears the same boots, as always. The truth is, I really don't like these BIO 5 figures. Why? 'Cause they have NO FEET when I removing the shoes. NO FEET AT ALL. But thank goodness that they made a TrueType figures which that includes a COMPLETE set of hands and feets. I'll buy them later after my mom's cool down 100%.

A closer look of Sheva wearing a mask.

Left-angle view.

Bottom-right angle view.

Half-front view.

After edit. I know it's not that great 'cause I didn't add any effects at the background.

Okay, okay. I know what you guys are going to say about this;

"WTF? Jason doesn't use any guns! He only use melee weapons!"

But THIS IS Sheva, cosplaying as JASON VOORHEES. So fuck off, pendejo! >:(
But she looks cool, doesn't she? :)

Bottom-right angle view.

Upper-left angle view.

Front view.


Holy shit! She's gonna kill Wesker! Quick, Wesker! Run! RUN FOR YOUR LIFE!
*looks at Sheva's right hand*
Oh shit... She's grabbed his hood!
*looks at Sheva's left hand*

...Poor Wesker, he's gonna make a run for it...
Curse you, Sheva! CURSE YOU!!!


And that's all for today's post, I hope you guys are enjoy watching the images, and I'll see you guys in the next post. ;)

Oh, and btw...

Stay tuned...

For the next...

"Kitbashing" Sheva Alomar...

"Yesterday was A WORST Day..." - VG DiGiRAMA

Hey, guys! Sorry for a bit of lack of update, I was kinda having a... 'exam' about 'something' yesterday.

I haven't kitbashed Sheva Alomar yet, but instead, I just have this idea yesterday about making a DiGiRAMA that's mixed with fact and fiction. It's called "Yesterday Was A WORST Day..."

And here's the DiGi for you guys:- (note that this DiGiRAMA is based from a true story and mixed with fiction names e. g. "Cue-Lap Mall". Oh, and you can view it in 1050p by clicking the images)

And that's all for today's post, I hope you guys are enjoy watching and reading the DiGiRAMA and I'll see you guys sooner or later. ;)

HOT TOYS Sheva Alomar ~B. S. A. A. version~

Yeap. You heard that right. Sheva Alomar from RE5.

I just bought her off from Q-Lap Mall since no one touches it, so I just grab her just adding to my RE5 figures collection. So far, I got both Wesker and Sheva. I'll be getting Chris Redfield sooner or later to finish my RE5 collection. Maybe this April? I don't know. So, let's get started, shall we?

This is the front view of the box of Sheva Alomar. The size does pretty same as Wesker, and also same goes to Chris Redfield. If you see the box carefully, you can see Chris' knife a bit...

Or maybe I just took it wrong, but if you buy Sheva Alomar, you can see it clearly.

This is the back view of the box. As usual, the figure's face is on the left, 3 other characters on the right, mini-bio is at the bottom of the 3 characters, etc., etc. Pretty same like Wesker.

And this is the guy that I'm gonna get it soon... Maybe. I'm not sure, though my wishlist says "HOT TOYS Chris Redfield", but I'm also thinking to get Liquid Snake as well.

This is a mini-info for those who don't know Sheva Alomar too well.
You can read it by clicking the image.

This is the inside of the box. The weapons on the left, and the figure's on the right, covered with white, thin paper. You can see Sheva's name, too. But before we can jump onto the figure, let's take a look at the weapons.

Wow... Lots of weapons here... And some of them are my favorites, too! So, you guys wanna know what this is? Well, I'll tell you from top to bottom;

1.) PSG1*
2.) M3 Shotgun
3.) M29 Magnum
4.) M37 Shotgun
5.) AK-74*
6.) Skorpion *

note* - my favorites

Oh, look! An ammo packs! And both of them are for Handguns and SMGs!
Or any rapid-fire capability weapons, you can use "JACKAL" for it.

That's for the weapons. Now for the figure. (YAY! :D )

Here it is... Sheva Alomar. Poor thing she's been warped all over her body. And her arm, too. :'(
Well, that's not important right now. So, let's take a look at her accessories.

This is her headset and her necklace. Oh, sorry about the picture, I just took it so fast 'cause I CAN'T WAIT TO KITBASH HER! 8D

Ahem... Excuse my enthusiasm...

And here, we see her backpack, her pouches, and another pouch for her radio. Oh, and don't forget about the "beads" or something beside the pouch for the radio.

And that's all for today's post, and sorry I only took a few shots for this, 'cause I can't wait to kitbash her. I'll post 'em here if I finished kitbashing her, and I hope you guys are enjoy watching those images, and I'll see you guys sooner or later in the next post. ;)